Community

Hammer Bucks Winners Circle - 2011

Laurie Hug
-USAT/Long Distance Championships
-1st Place
-$750 Cash
Laurie Hug
USAT/LD Championships
October 8th, 2011
1st place
$750 Cash


Greg Taylor - 2011 Kona -
Greg Taylor
Ironman Hawaii
October 8th, 2011
1st place
$1500 Cash


Marie Repec
Marie Repec
Ironman Arizona
November 20th, 2011
2nd place
$750 Product Credit


Katie Bergen and Jeanine Spence
Katie Bergen & Jeanine Spence
Furnace Creek 508
October 8th - 10th, 2011
1st place
$250 Cash


Kayleen Uibel
Kayleen Uibel
Great Floridian Ultra distance Triathlon
October 22nd, 2011
2nd place out of 96 competitors
$500 Cash


Susan Langheim
Susan Langheim
Ironman 70.3 Miami
October 30th, 2011
2nd place out of 31 competitors
$500 Cash


Steve Smith
Steve Smith
USAT Age Group National Championships
August 20th, 2011
2nd place out of 48 competitors
$500 Cash


John Stover
John Stover
XTERRA World Championship
October 23rd, 2011
1st place Men's 70+ - 4 entrants
$250 Adjusted Payout


Steve Gerbig & Joel Sothern
Steve Gerbig & Joel Sothern
(aka Flying Voles)
Furnace Creek 508
October 8th - October 9th, 2011
1st place overall - 2 man team - 30:39:58
$1125 adjusted Hammer Bucks Premier event cash award


Rose Grant
Rose Grant
USA Cycling
National Championship
September 17th, 2011
1st place in 24-29 age group
$1000 cash


Dustin Phillips
Dustin Phillips
USA Cycling
National Championship
September 17th, 2011
3nd place in 30-34 age group
$250 cash


Mallory Dunn
Mallory Dunn
USAT National Triathlon
Championship
August 20th, 2011
2nd place in 25-29 age group
$500 cash


Matt Galluzzo
Matt Galluzzo
Ironman 70.3 Timberman
August 21st, 2011
2nd place in 18-24 age group
$500 cash


Kay Uibel
Kay Uibel
Full Vineman Triathlon
July 30th, 2011
2nd place in 40-44 age group
$750 credit


Brian Stern
Brian Stern
70.3 Ironman Steelhead
August 14th, 2011
2nd place in 45-49 age group
$500 cash


Niclas Ohman
Niclas Ohman
USMS Summer Nationals
August 3-6, 2011
1st place in 200 Freestyle & 100 Butterfly
$1,000 cash


Cary Smith
Cary Smith
Pierre's Hole 100
August 6th, 2011
2nd place overall
$500 cash


Steve Gerbig and Joel Sothern
Steve G. & Joel S.
Ride Across America (RAAM)
June 18-25th, 2011
2nd place in 2-person male team
$750 cash


Steve Smith
Steve Smith
70.3 Ironman Racine
July 17th, 2011
1st place in 60-64 age group
$1,000 cash


Rose Grant
Rose Grant
Mountain Bike Nationals
July 14-17th, 2011
2nd place in 24-29 age group
$500 cash


Brian Stern
Brian Stern
70.3 Ironman Muncie
July 9th, 2011
2nd place in 45-49 age group
$750 product credit


Steve Smith
Steve Smith
70.3 Ironman Muncie /Eagleman /Buffalo Springs Lake
1st place in 60-64 age group
$2,750 total cash


Rhonda Claridge
Rhonda Claridge
Bighorn Trail 100M Run
June 15th, 2011
2nd place overall female
$500 cash


Jenny Cook
Jenny Cook
USMS Spring Nationals
April 28th - May 1st, 2011
1st place in 100 & 200 Yard Breaststroke
$1,000 cash


Susan Endsley
Susan Endsley
Ironman Boise 70.3
June 11th, 2011
1st place in 45-49 age group
$1,000 cash


Matt Galluzzo
Matt Galluzzo
Ironman Mooseman 70.3
June 5th, 2011
3rd place in 18-24 age group
$250 cash


Monica Obsitos
Monica Obsitos
Ironman Eagleman 70.3
June 12th, 2011
2nd place in 20-25 age group
$375 cash


AJ Baucco
AJ Baucco
Ironman Florida 70.3
May 15th, 2011
1st place in 25-29 age group
$1,000 cash


Richard Abrahams
Richard Abrahams
USMS Spring Nationals
April 28th - May 1st, 2011
1st place in 50 Yard Freestyle & 50 Yard Butterfly - $1,250 cash


Bob Strand
Bob Strand
USMS Spring Nationals
April 28th - May 1st, 2011
1st place in 100 Yard Breaststroke & 100 Yard Individual Medley - $1,250 cash


Steven Bland
Steven Bland
Ironman 70.3 New Orleans
April 17th, 2011
2nd place in 45-49 age group
$500 cash


Simon Butterworth
Simon Butterworth
Ironman 70.3 California
April 2nd, 2011
3rd place in 65-69 age group
$375 product credit


Jeremy Dodds
Jeremy Dodds
Long Course Duathlon Nationals
March 27th, 2011
2nd place in 40-44 age group
$500 cash