Community

Hammer Bucks Winners Circle - 2010

Joel Sothern
Joel Sothern
Hoodoo 500
Aug 26 - 28, 2010
St. George, Utah
1st place solo of 12
$500 Cash


Greg Taylor
Greg Taylor
Ironman World Championships
October 9, 2010 - Kona, HI
3rd place 55-59
$1000 Cash


Bob Scott
Bob Scott
70.3 Steelhead & 70.3 World Championships
1st place in 75+ age group
$1,500 product credit


Steven Smith
Steven Smith
Ironman 70.3 Championship
November 13th, 2010
1st place in 60-64 age group
$750 cash


Marie Repec
Marie Repec
Ford Ironman Arizona
November 21st, 2010
1st place in 35-39 age group
$1,500 product credit


Dale Humphrey
Dale Humphrey
USAT Age Group National Championships
September 25th, 2010
2nd place in 45-49 age group
$750 cash


Sean Lewis
Sean Lewis
Ford Ironman Arizona
November 21st, 2010
2nd place in 40-44 age group
$1,000 product credit


Tom Chiotti
Tom Chiotti
Ford Ironman Arizona
November 21st, 2010
2nd place in 65-69 age group
$500 cash


Team Hammer Frogs
Team Hammer Frogs
HooDoo 500
August 29-30, 2010
1st place in women's team
$750 cash


Robert Vogler
Robert Vogler
Arkansas Traveller 100
October 2-3, 2010
2nd place overall
$750 cash


Monica Obsitos
Monica Obsitos
Ironman Florida 70.3
November 6th, 2010
1st place in 18-24 age group
$1,000 cash


Steve Smith
Steve Smith
USAT Long Course Triathlon
Halfmax National Championship &
Ironman 70.3 Syracuse
1st/2nd place in 60-64 age group
$1,000 cash


Team Hammer Frogs
Team Hammer Frogs
Furnace Creek 508
October 2nd, 2010
1st place in 4 woman team
$750 cash


Terry Lentz
Terry Lentz
Furnace Creek 508
October 2nd, 2010
1st place in solo division
$1,000 cash


Hayley Benson
Hayley Benson
USAT Halfmax Long Course National Championship
September 2nd, 2010
5th place in 25-29 age group
$100 cash


Ashley Deemie
Ashley Deemie
IronMan 70.3 Syracuse
September 19th, 2010
3rd place in 18-24 age group
$200 cash


Cary Smith
Cary Smith
24hrs of Moab
October 9-10th, 2010
3rd place in solo division
$250 cash


Team Flying Vols
Team Flying Vols
Furnace Creek 508
October 2nd, 2010
1st place in 2-man team
$1,000 product credit


Team Mustangs
Team Mustangs
Furnace Creek 508
October 2nd, 2010
1st place in mixed tandem team
$1,000 product credit


Shane Ellis
Shane Ellis
USA Cycling 2010 Masters Track Nationals
September 4-5th, 2010
2nd in 500TT and Team Sprint/Pursuit
$916 cash


CJ Boyenger
CJ Boyenger
USA Cycling 2010 Masters Track Nationals
September 4-5th, 2010
1st in Sprints and 2nd in multiple events
$1,666 cash


Joe Klinedinst
Joe Klinedinst
Chesapeakeman Ultra Triathlon
September 25th, 2010
1st place in 30-34 age group
$750 cash


Jane Sanders
Jane Sanders
USAT Long Course Halfmax National Championship
October 2nd, 2010
2nd place in 55-59 age group
$500 cash


Steven Bland
Steven Bland
USAT Long Course Halfmax National Championship
October 2nd, 2010
1st place in 40-44 age group
$1,500 product credit


Chris Ragsdale
Chris "RAM" Ragsdale
Furnace Creek 508
October 2nd, 2010
2nd place in solo division
$750 cash


Cathy Cramer
Cathy Cramer
Furnace Creek 508
October 2nd, 2010
4th place in solo division
$225 product credit


Julie Deery
Julie Deery
USAT Long Course Triathlon Halfmax National Championship
October 2nd, 2010
1st place in 45-49 age group
$1,000 cash


Lisa Clines
Lisa Clines
USAT Long Course Triathlon Halfmax National Championship
October 2nd, 2010
1st place in 50-54 age group
$1,000 product credit


Brenda Herrington
Brenda Herrington
Ironman 70.3
September 26th, 2010
1st place in 40-44 age group
$1,000 product credit


Marni Sumbal
Marni Sumbal
Ford Ironman Wisconsin
September 12th, 2010
4th place in 25-29 age group
$225 product credit


Kimberly Shattuck
Kimberly Shattuck
Timberman 70.3
August 22nd, 2010
5th place in 35-39 age group
$100 product credit


Wendy Skean
Wendy Skean
24 Hours of Adrenalin
September 19th, 2010
3rd place in solo female division
$200 cash


Lindsay Zemba
Lindsay Zemba
Ironman 70.3
September 19th, 2010
5th place in 30-34 age group
$100 product credit


Tana Jackson
Tana Jackson
Ironman Canada
August 29th, 2010
4th place in 40-44 age group
$225 product credit


Leslie Masters
Leslie Masters
24 hours of Leadville
September 4th-5th, 2010
3rd place in solo female division
$300 product credit


David Ellefson
David Ellefson
Masters National Championships
1st in time trial and 2nd in road race
August 2nd-6th, 2010
75-79 age group
$1,750 cash


Jay Smithberger
Jay Smithberger
Burning River 100 Mile Endurance Run
July 31st, 2010
4th place overall
$225 product credit


Paul Danhaus
Paul Danhaus
Race Across Oregon
July 24th, 2010
3rd place overall
$300 product credit


Brian Stern
Brian Stern
Ironman 70.3 Steelhead
July 31st, 2010
2nd in 40-44 age group
$500 cash


Joe Klinedinst
Joe Klinedinst
Ironman 70.3 Rhode Island
July 11th, 2010
5th in 30-34 age group
$100 product credit


Donna Maday
Donna Maday
Whirlpool IM 70.3
July 31st, 2010
5th in 45-49 age group
$100 product credit


Jason Smith
Jason Smith
Ironman 70.3 Racine
July 18th, 2010
1st in 30-34 age group
$750 cash


Will Flanagan
Will Flanagan
Ironman Lake Placid
July 25th, 2010
2nd in 18-24 age group
$1,000 product credit


Margaret Thompson
Margaret Thompson
Masters National Championships
August 2nd-6th, 2010
3rd in 55-59 age group
$250 cash